086 821 3514 [email protected]

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

World Snooker

Wed 1st – Sun 5th February

German MastersBerlin

Mon 13th – Sun 19th February

Welsh OpenLlandudno

Mon 20th – Sun 26th February

Players ChampionshipWolverhampton

Premier League

Wednesday 8th February

Man Utd v Leeds – 8pm

Saturday 11th February

West Ham v Chelsea – 12.30pm
Arsenal v Brentford – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Brighton – 3pm
Fulham v Nottingham Forest – 3pm
Leicester v Tottenham – 3pm
Southampton v Wolves – 3pm
Bournemouth v Newcastle – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 12th February

Leeds v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Man City v Aston Villa – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 13th February

Liverpool v Everton – 8pm … sky sports

Wednesday 15th February

Arsenal v Man City – 7.30pm

Saturday 18th February

Aston Villa v Arsenal – 12.30pm
Brentford v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Brighton v Fulham – 3pm
Chelsea v Southampton – 3pm
Everton v Leeds – 3pm
Nottingham Forest v Man City – 3pm
Wolves v Bournemouth – 3pm
Newcastle v Liverpool – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 19th February

Man Utd v Leicester – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v West Ham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Friday 24th February

Fulham v Wolves – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 25th February

Newcastle v Brighton – 12.30pmPOSTPONED
Everton v Aston Villa – 3pm
Leeds v Southampton – 3pm
Leicester v Arsenal – 3pm
West Ham v Nottingham Forest – 3pm
Bournemouth v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports
Crystal Palace v Liverpool – 7.45pm … sky sports

Sunday 26th February

Man Utd v Brentford – 1.30pm … POSTPONED
Tottenham v Chelsea – 1.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 4th March

Man City v Newcastle – 12.30pm
Arsenal v Bournemouth – 3pm
Aston Villa v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Brighton v West Ham – 3pm
Chelsea v Leeds – 3pm
Wolves v Tottenham – 3pm
Southamton v Leicester – 5.30pm

Sunday 5th March

Nottingham Forest v Everton – 2pm
Liverpool v Man Utd – 4.30pm

Monday 6th March

Brentford v Fulham – 8pm

Six Nations Rugby

Saturday 11th February

Ireland v France – Aviva Stadium … 2.15pm
Scotland v Wales – Murrayfield Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 12th February

England v Italy – Twickenham Stadium … 3pm

Saturday 25th February

Italy v Ireland – Stadio Olimpico … 2.15pm
Wales v England – Principality Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 26th February

France v Scotland – Stade de France … 3pm

Saturday 11th March

Italy v Wales – Stadio Olimpico … 2.15pm
England v France – Twickenham Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 12th March

Scotland v Ireland – Murrayfield Stadium … 3pm

Saturday 18th March

Scotland v Italy – Murrayfield Stadium … 12.30pm
France v Wales – Stade de France … 2.45pm
Ireland v England – Aviva Stadium … 5pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Wednesday 8th February

Fairyhouse … first race, 12.45pm

Thursday 9th February

Thurles … first race, 1.30pm

Friday 10th February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 11th February

Naas … first race, tbc

Sunday 12th February

Navan … first race, tbc

Wednesday 15th February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 16th February

Clonmel … first race, tbc

Friday 17th February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 18th February

Gowran Park … first race, tbc

Sunday 19th February

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 18th February

Roinn 1 (Division 1)
Mayo v Kerry – MacHale Park, Castlebar, 7.30pm … TG4

Roinn 2 (Division 2)
Derry v Meath – Owenbeg, 5pm … RTÉ Sport

Roinn 3 (Division 3)
Tipperary v Antrim – Semple Stadium, Thurles, 6pm

Roinn 4 (Division 4)
Wicklow v London – Echelon Park, Aughrim, 1pm

Sunday 19th February

Roinn 1 (Division 1)
Galway v Tyrone – Tuam Stadium, 1.45pm
Roscommon v Armagh – Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm
Monaghan v Donegal – Clones, 1.45pm

Roinn 2 (Division 2)
Louth v Limerick – Páirc Mhuire, Ardee, 2pm
Clare v Kildare – Cusack Park, Ennis, 2pm
Cork v Dublin – Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3.45pm … TG4

Roinn 3 (Division 3)
Fermanagh v Down – Brewster Park, 1pm … iPLAYER
Westmeath v Offaly – Cusack Park, Mullingar, 2pm
Cavan v Longford  – Breffni Park, 2pm

Roinn 4 (Division 4)
Sligo v Waterford – Markievicz Park, 1pm
Wexford v Leitrim  – Wexford Park, 2pm
Carlow v Laois – Cullen Park, 2pm

Hurling League

Sunday 5th February

Roinn 1 (Division 1) Group A
Clare v Westmeath – Cusack Park, Ennis, 2pm
Waterford v Dublin – Fraher Field, 2.30pm … TG4 (deferred)

Roinn 2A (Division 2A)
Down v Offaly – Ballycran, 2pm

Saturday 11th February

Roinn 1 (Division 1)
Laois v Waterford – O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 5pm … TG4
Limerick v Clare – Gaelic Grounds, 7pm … RTÉ Sport

Roinn 3A (Division 3A)
Armagh v Monaghan – Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 2pm

Roinn 3B (Division 3B)
Cavan v Warwickshire – Kingspan Breffni, 1pm
Leitrim v Lancashire – McGettigan Park, Drumshanbo, 2pm

Sunday 12th February

Roinn 1 (Division 1)
Kilkenny v Tipperary – Nowlan Park, 1.30pm … TG4
Galway v Cork – Pearce Stadium, 2pm … TG4 (deferred)
Westmeath v Waterford – Cusack Park, Mullingar, 2pm
Dublin v Antrim – Parnell Park, 3.30pm … TG4

Roinn 2A (Division 2A)
Kerry v Carlow – Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Kildare v Down – Newbridge, 2pm … BBC iplayer
Offaly v Derry – O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 2pm

Roinn 2B (Division 2B)
London v Donegal – McGovern Park, Ruislip, 1pm
Wicklow v Tyrone – Echelon Park, Aughrim, 2pm
Sligo v Meath – Markievicz Park, 2pm

Roinn 3A (Division 3A)
Roscommon v Louth – Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Fermanagh v Mayo
– Brewster Park, 2pm

Sunday 19th February

Roinn 2B (Division 2B)
Meath v Donegal – Páirc Tailteann, 2pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th February
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th February
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th February
Thurs 9th – Sun 12th February
Thurs 9th – Sun 12th February
Thurs 9th – Sat 11th February
Thurs 16th – Sat 19th February
Thurs 16th – Sat 19th February
Thurs 16th – Sat 19th February
Thurs 23rd – Sat 26th February
Thurs 23rd – Sat 26th February
Thurs 23rd – Sat 26th February

United Rugby Championship

Friday 17th February

Munster v Ospreys … Thomond Park, 7.35pm
Glasgow v Ulster … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm

Saturday 18th February

Lions v Sharks … Emirates Airline Park, 1pm
Bulls v Stormers … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 3.05pm
Zebre v Connacht
… Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3.05pm
Scarlets v Edinburgh … Parc y Scarlets, 5.15pm
Cardiff v Benetton … Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm
Leinster v Dragons … RDS Arena, 7.35pm

Saturday 25th February

Sharks v Ulster … Kings Park, 12pm
Lions v Glasgow … Emirates Airline Park, 2.10pm

Friday 3rd March

Glasgow v Zebre … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm
Munster v Scarlets … Musgrave Park, 7.35pm

Saturday 4th March

Stormers v Sharks … Newlands, 12.30pm
Bulls v Lions… Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 2.45pm
Edinburgh v Leinster
… DAM Health Stadium, 5.05pm
Ospreys v Benetton … Swansea.com Stadium, 5.15pm
Dragons v Connacht … Rodney Parade, 7.35pm
Cardiff v Ulster … Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm

Irish Premier Division

Friday 17th February

Cork City v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Dundalk v UCD … 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City … 7.45pm

Saturday 18th February

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm

Friday 24th February

Drogheda Utd v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shelbourne … 7.45pm
UCD v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Derry City v Cork City … 7.45pm

Friday 3rd March

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Cork City v UCD … 7.45pm
Dundalk v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City … 8pm

EFL ~ Carabao Cup

Sunday 26th February

FINAL
Newcastle v Man Utd – Wembley Stadium – 4.30pm

Walsh's Pub

69 Upper Main Street,
Rush,
Co. Dublin.
Ireland.
K56 E177

+353 86 821 3514

Opening Hours

Monday
11am - 11.30pm
Tuesday
11am - 11.30pm
Wednesday
11am - 11.30pm
Thrusday
11am - 11.30pm
Friday
11am - 12.30am
Saturday
11am - 12.30am
Sunday
11am - 11pm

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Walsh's Pub, Rush, Co. Dublin
Facebook